?

Log in

Come on just eat me [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
_oh_man_

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

This is me candace [Feb. 11th, 2005|11:53 pm]
_oh_man_

6your6sweet6
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Nov. 4th, 2004|09:22 pm]
_oh_man_

6your6sweet6
hahah
i havnt updated this thing in forever
i need to take a shower

but now i have to get off
lol
bye
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Oct. 14th, 2004|05:48 pm]
_oh_man_

6your6sweet6
[mood |nerdy]
[music |slipknot x vermilion Pt. 2]

you said "That guy that you like, he's not hot at all. But one time, he had this expression on his face, and he looked kind of cute. It was gay."

soo hes not comepleatly ugly right?!?!? i told you. lol
dude mike gets on my nerves like....super bad..
yea
hes gay
i hope things work out on saturday too ill be sad
lol
gaygaygayg
i dont have anything to sat
say*
gay
bye
link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Oct. 12th, 2004|03:44 pm]
_oh_man_
flameblower
We need to start updating this thing more. I hope everything works out for Saturday. My mom said that there was no way that they could make everybody take a breath dilizer test, that they will probably just pick people at random to take it.
I dont like Mike at all. He always pisses me off, like every other day. And this time, he just pissed me off way too much. He said something about me being his ex-girlfriend, and I said something about how he shouldn't call me that because it makes me sick. I thought it was mean, and funny at the same time. But he pissed me off a lot, so it's all good.
That guy that you like, he's not hot at all. But one time, he had this expression on his face, and he looked kind of cute. It was gay.
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Aug. 21st, 2004|11:46 am]
_oh_man_

6your6sweet6
[mood |bitchydead]
[music |jerry lee louis x great balls of fire]

I know, but it was still funny. Dude, im super bored, and i dunno what the f i should do, barf, i dont like it. gaygaygaygaygyaygagya alright, i kind of wonder if you will even read this. Lol. hummm... pictures

* all the pics i have of you*Collapse )

linkpost comment

(no subject) [Aug. 21st, 2004|09:25 pm]
_oh_man_
flameblower
I said I kind of liked Corey. Man. Dummy.
And I think that you still like daniel
my kitten is licking me this very moment.
Damn, I have nothing to say.
Why wouldn't I read your journal entry?
link1 comment|post comment

FELICIA LIKES COREY!! [Aug. 19th, 2004|10:40 pm]
_oh_man_

6your6sweet6
[mood |ditzyfelicia likes corey]
[music |felicai likes corey]

FELICIA LIKE COREY
PLOPSTER
LOL
WOOOHOOO
I ONLY HAVE 2 MIN LEFT
GOOD BYE
YOU BETTER READ THIS
FELICIA LIKES COREY!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
<3
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Aug. 19th, 2004|05:55 pm]
_oh_man_
flameblower
My brother is twelve...why?
Haha, about the whole Daniel thing, he told me today out of nowhere that it would be more fun just kissing you and not actually going out with him.
I HATE school. And I HATE most people in it. I'm trying to talk my dad into taking us the first day, I dunno if he will or not though. And if he does we would need a ride home. lol, because we wont know where are buses parked.
Earlier Salem was hissing at Tiger for no reason, then about five minutes later they were playing. Weird heh?
This is gay.
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Aug. 16th, 2004|10:03 pm]
_oh_man_

6your6sweet6
[mood |bitchygay]
[music |tom petty x you dont know how it feels :D]

How old is your brother??

Dude, It would be SUPER hard for me to talk to Daniel about all of that stuff. I mean, I like him, But I couldnt date him, and you know that, And I dont want to NOT kiss him, But then again, I dont WANT to kiss him, and Him think that we are going to go out or something, that would make me feel bad, And I dont want to avoid him. And if i do, all hes gonna do is be like, are you mad at me candace, and sit next to me and go on and on, then when he said something about all mad at me, telling me i was mean, and how it never even happend, I mean, I dont know what he wants me to do to
ugh..
My mom is gone for the night, and daves whatching tv, he couldnt give a fuck less what was going on right now, my brother is SUPPOSED to be asleep, but hes skating in his room, which hes not supposed to do anyways, and so hes compleatly disoabying, im gonna go take a shower, and go to bed. What fun this shall be


oh and if you read this before you talk to me, daniel said that he had plans for tommarow, so yea..so much for plans

sorry it was sooo long, im just really bored and duno what to do
good bye
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Aug. 17th, 2004|10:28 am]
_oh_man_
flameblower
[mood |boredbored]
[music |my cats running]

Chris is gay. I asked him why he was on so early...because it was 7:00, he told me that he pulled an alnighter too.
You and Daniel should really talk about things. So you can figure out what he thinks about the whole thing, and you can tell him how you feel about it. I dont know how he thinks about it...but I do know pretty much what you think, (i think i do anyways) And you dont wanna lead him on...or something happen and he ask you out...or just avoid him.
When school starts...i'll try to go to bed around 10 or something...but I bet I'll stay up until like 2 or something...
linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]